Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

Office Staff

Kindergarten Teachers

First Grade Teachers

Second Grade Teachers

Third Grade Teachers

Fourth Grade Teachers

Fifth Grade Teachers

Explorer Teachers

Specialists

Special Services

Support Staff

  • Tim Klujber, Head Custodian
  • Daniela Marosan, Night Custodian
  • Patty Ballew, Instructional Assistant
  • Karen Baker, Instructional Assistant
  • Missy Enslow, Instructional Assistant
  • Wen Sprinkle, Instructional Assistant
  • Michele Teske, Instructional Assistant
  • Vi Bissonnette, Para
  • Nasim Esmaeleilou, Para
  • Beth Hossier-Nickum, Para
  • Lori Majzner, Para
  • Terry Peterson, Para
  • Kathy Poggermann, Para
  • Krithika Rengasamy, Para
  • Michele Roth, Para
  • Lucas Shannon, Para

Preschool Teachers/Staff

Head Start AM/PM

  • Leslie Andrews, Head Start Teacher
  • Sudipta Young, Family Support Services
  • Pauline Smyth, Para

Ready Start AM/PM

  • Allison Eagleston, Special Education Teacher
  • Angie Workman, Para
  • Diana Arellano, RS Teacher

Ready Start AM/PM

  • Charlene Gilbert, Special Education Teacher
  • Charu Jain, Ready Start Teacher
  • Nancy Butler, Para

Ready Start PM

  • Jaimie Weaver, Special Education Teacher
  • Jennifer Bryant, Para
  • Meg Wilt, Para

Ready Start Learning Center 

  • Suzanne Rosenthal, Special Education Teacher
  • Supriya Pimparker, Para
  • Yelena Marrigan, Para

Ready Start Learning Center AM

  • Alexandra Oleynikova, Special Education Teacher
  • Junko McGowan, Para
  • Sharma Sarika, Para

Pilot Progam AM

  • Aliki Trochalakis, Special Education Teacher 
  • Gabriel Magnuson, Ready Start Teacher
  • Cecilia Kwok, Para
  • Katie Wilt, Para

Pilot Program PM

  • Samantha Powers, Special Education Teacher
  • Dan Anderson, Para
  • Mari Alderman, Para

SNAPS 

  • Tracy Gerhardt, Special Education Teacher (Thursdays)
  • Staci Allen, SNAP Coordinator (Tuesdays)

 SNAPS Classroom 1      

  • Sania Salahuddin, Para
  • Amyann Verrall, Para

SNAPS Classroom 2

  • Sue McGrath, Para
  • Debbie LoDolce, Para
  • Sarrah Johnson, Para

SNAPS Classroom 3

  • Carol Wood, Para
  • Cheryl Lawler, Para
  • Laura Chaban, Para

Special Services East Preschool Support Staff

Therapists

  • Elica Rogers, OT
  • Erin Wolstencroft, OT
  • Beverly Marcinko, PT

Speech Language Pathologists

  • Amanda Potter
  • Nicole Anderson
  • Jordan Barr
  • Meredith Warren